Race Results 2011

 

Clarence−Rockland Classic 2011
Presented by Ride With Rendall, Rockland, Sunday April 10, 2011

Paul Cheney – Chief Official

Clarence−Rockland Classic 2011
Presented by Ride With Rendall, Rockland, Sunday April 10, 2011
Under 19 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:07:15.2 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 7
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 242 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono − Specialized CC 2:23:26.82   35.55
2 238 Robert Cooper Prud`Homme−IGA from Brockville 2:29:15.87 5:49.0 34.17
3 240 Wil Etherington J & J Cycle from Kingston 2:46:58.61 23:31.7 30.54
4 243 Jarred Jonker from Brockville 2:49:49.49 26:22.6 30.03
5 241 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club/Osgoode 3:02:21.97 38:55.1 27.97
DNF 237 Timothy Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa   Medical
DNF 239 Felix Coté Bouvette Prud`Homme−IGA/Chateauguay, QC   Two Flats

Updated @ 22:01:21 2011/04/10

Clarence−Rockland Classic 2011
Presented by Ride With Rendall, Rockland, Sunday April 10, 2011
Over 19 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:07:15.2 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 116
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 600 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:22:03.74 35.90
2 699 Mason Hanrahan Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:22:36.95 33.2 35.76
3 650 Warren MacDonald Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:22:40.93 37.1 35.74
4 608 Pierre Boilard Team Spirit GTH Cannondale 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
5 688 Martin Zollinger Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
6 680 Douglas Van Den Ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
7 660 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
8 665 Iain Radford from Chelsea, QC 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
9 692 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
10 661 Robert Parniak Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
11 671 Neil Schiemann Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
12 601 Ron Amos Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:23:18.80 1:15.0 35.59
13 631 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 2:23:31.92 1:28.1 35.53
14 619 Alexandre Cloutier from St-Antoine-De-Tilly, QC 2:23:31.92 1:28.1 35.53
15 628 Imad El−Ghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:23:49.62 1:45.8 35.46
16 614 Tim Carleton RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing 2:23:49.62 1:45.8 35.46
17 700 Shawn Clarke Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery 2:24:24.65 2:20.9 35.32
18 663 Steve Proulx The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:26:16.05 4:12.3 34.87
19 654 Evan McNeely EMD Serono − Specialized CC 2:26:16.05 4:12.3 34.87
20 691 Grahame Plaunt Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:26:16.05 4:12.3 34.87
21 658 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:26:26.21 4:22.4 34.83
22 274 Jim Laird First Capital Cycling/Kingston 2:27:14.95 5:11.2 34.64
23 642 Marc LaPointe Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:27:17.07 5:13.3 34.63
24 638 Michael Jiggins from Brockville 2:28:22.50 6:18.7 34.37
25 666 John−Christophe Reid Ride With Rendall/Gatineau, QC 2:28:31.38 6:27.6 34.34
26 634 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:29:02.20 6:58.4 34.22
27 603 Duncan Beard Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:29:14.82 7:11.0 34.17
28 641 Mathieu Lafontaine from Gatineau, QC 2:29:19.34 7:15.5 34.15
29 647 Maxime Levasseur from Gatineau, QC 2:29:19.97 7:16.2 34.15
30 668 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall from Bright 2:29:26.79 7:23.0 34.13
31 648 Hans Loeffelholz Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:29:28.75 7:25.0 34.12
32 693 Jim McGuire Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:29:28.75 7:25.0 34.12
33 612 Pascal Bussieres Team Spirit GTH Cannondale 2:29:42.61 7:38.8 34.07
34 276 Graeme Peppler West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:30:16.38 8:12.6 33.94
35 656 Peter Meier Brockville Cycling Club 2:31:05.28 9:01.5 33.76
36 667 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:31:36.93 9:33.1 33.64
37 681 Jean−Christophe Vialaret euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:32:07.64 10:03.9 33.52
38 676 David Sugden euro−sports.ca / Foodery 2:32:26.53 10:22.7 33.46
39 615 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:33:28.86 11:25.1 33.23
40 636 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:33:29.94 11:26.1 33.22
41 633 Fabien Grignard Gervais Rioux/Montreal, QC 2:33:31.95 11:28.2 33.22
42 277 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:33:50.69 11:46.9 33.15
43 659 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:33:51.44 11:47.6 33.15
44 607 David Bilenkey euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:33:52.87 11:49.1 33.14
45 672 Simon Smith First Capital Cycling/Kingston 2:34:00.47 11:56.7 33.12
46 620 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:35:00.03 12:56.2 32.90
47 271 Vince Caceres The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:35:11.13 13:07.3 32.86
48 621 Logan Cornel euro−sports.ca / Foodery 2:35:21.16 13:17.4 32.83
49 625 Ian Dalling The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:35:22.82 13:19.0 32.82
50 272 Rodd Heino Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:37:34.48 15:30.7 32.37
51 686 James Young from Ottawa 2:37:43.40 15:39.6 32.34
52 282 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:38:07.45 16:03.7 32.25
53 618 David Clifford from Dorval, QC 2:38:17.64 16:13.8 32.22
54 630 Adam Freed Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:38:43.49 16:39.7 32.13
55 275 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:39:08.66 17:04.9 32.05
56 690 Conor O`Brien Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery 2:40:58.04 18:54.3 31.68
57 624 Norman Cowan Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:41:05.52 19:01.7 31.66
58 279 David Munden euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:41:20.19 19:16.4 31.61
59 611 Michel Brazeau Monster.ca from Montreal, QC 2:41:23.34 19:19.5 31.60
60 278 Drew Rapoch The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:41:24.45 19:20.7 31.60
61 640 Jean−Francois Labrecque Full Cycle from Ottawa 2:41:54.72 19:50.9 31.50
62 673 Derrick St John Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:43:13.02 21:09.2 31.25
63 651 Ghislain Marcoux Ride With Rendall/Gatineau, QC 2:43:13.02 21:09.2 31.25
64 677 Will Thompson from Ottawa 2:43:58.35 21:54.6 31.10
65 616 John Clare from Ottawa 2:44:07.58 22:03.8 31.07
66 617 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:44:08.82 22:05.0 31.07
67 635 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:44:20.56 22:16.8 31.03
68 626 Robert Devidi Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:44:24.91 22:21.1 31.02
69 623 Dalton Cote from Kingston 2:44:28.06 22:24.3 31.01
70 678 Amenh Tsan from Gatineau, QC 2:44:32.99 22:29.2 30.99
71 649 Erik Lyman Team Spirit GTH Cannondale 2:44:37.31 22:33.5 30.98
72 613 Allen Cameron Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:44:51.77 22:48.0 30.93
73 637 Detlef Hess Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:45:46.06 23:42.3 30.77
74 132 Richard Janady Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:46:01.70 23:57.9 30.72
75 698 Daniel Barriault Opus / OGC from QC 2:46:23.01 24:19.2 30.65
76 610 Steve Bouvette Prud`Homme−IGA/Chateauguay, QC 2:46:52.35 24:48.6 30.56
77 683 Werner Visser West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:47:28.52 25:24.7 30.45
78 664 Brian James Quessy Prud`Homme−IGA/Montreal, QC 2:47:49.81 25:46.0 30.39
79 669 Dave Rudnicki West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:48:54.20 26:50.4 30.19
80 645 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:49:51.85 27:48.1 30.02
81 632 Darrin Grace euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:50:44.45 28:40.7 29.87
82 687 Erich Zappe Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:52:10.48 30:06.7 29.62
83 662 Ryan Phelps Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:52:23.28 30:19.5 29.58
84 639 Alfred Jonker from Brockville 2:53:24.52 31:20.7 29.41
85 682 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:56:46.03 34:42.2 28.85
86 646 Thomas Leroux Cornwall Cycle Club/Cornwall 2:57:02.69 34:58.9 28.81
87 644 Pierre LeBlanc Cornwall Cycle Club/Casselman 2:57:03.61 34:59.8 28.80
88 270 Keith Boustead Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:57:13.26 35:09.5 28.78
89 604 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 2:58:24.58 36:20.8 28.59
90 675 Ian Stewart Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:58:48.06 36:44.3 28.52
91 670 Peter Schattmann Ottawa Bicycle Club/Orleans 2:58:56.91 36:53.1 28.50
92 280 Marco Penna from Ottawa 3:01:08.50 39:04.7 28.15
93 606 George Bevan First Capital Cycling/Kingston 3:02:26.92 40:23.1 27.95
94 273 Andrew Brown Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 3:03:29.63 41:25.8 27.79
95 694 Patrick Murphy from Blainville, QC 3:04:00.79 41:57.0 27.72
96 695 Eric Kotlarsky from Blainville, QC 3:04:11.84 42:08.1 27.69
97 605 Robert Bell euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:09:57.46 47:53.7 26.85
98 655 Brian McPherson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:09:58.06 47:54.3 26.85
99 684 David Wright euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:09:59.80 47:56.0 26.84
100 629 Robert Etherington J & J Cycle from Kingston 3:10:08.79 48:05.0 26.82
101 627 Chuck Douglas from Kingston 3:10:14.47 48:10.7 26.81
102 652 Robert McClure Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:10:20.32 48:16.5 26.79
103 697 Stephane Drolet from Rosemere 3:10:38.43 48:34.6 26.75
104 696 Daniel Barolet from Rosemere, QC 3:11:42.56 49:38.8 26.60
105 643 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:14:32.73 52:28.9 26.21
106 674 Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:16:51.89 54:48.1 25.91
107 602 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:17:24.71 55:20.9 25.83
108 134 Richard Clancy Ride With Rendall/Gatineau, QC 3:22:58.70 1:00:54.9 25.13
109 283 Giacomo Panico from Ottawa 3:23:39.64 1:01:35.8 25.04
110 689 Chris Gregory from Ottawa 3:24:22.85 1:02:19.1 24.95
111 133 Joris Greeuw from Ottawa 3:38:47.37 1:16:43.6 23.31
*112 685 Sean Wright The Cyclery from Ottawa * 3:41:38.31 1:19:34.5 23.01
113 281 Julien Maynard from Gatineau, QC 3:51:20.55 1:29:16.8 22.05
DNF 609 Marc Boudreau DisasterRecovery.com/Ottawa
DNF 622 Doug Corner Bike Race Ottawa from Ottawa Flat Tires
DNF 657 Steven Morris euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa
DNS 653 Fritz McKellar Brockville Cycling Club
DNS 679 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall from Kanata

Updated @ 22:01:21 2011/04/10

Clarence−Rockland Classic 2011
Presented by Ride With Rendall, Rockland, Sunday April 10, 2011
Under 19 Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:07:15.2 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 236 Emily Flynn EMD Serono − Specialized CC 3:01:46.79 28.06

Updated @ 22:01:21 2011/04/10

Clarence−Rockland Classic 2011
Presented by Ride With Rendall, Rockland, Sunday April 10, 2011
Over 19 Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:07:15.2 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 13
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 256 Tricia K. Spooner Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery 2:41:12.70 31.64
2 262 Natasha Elliott from Cornwall 2:43:08.81 1:56.1 31.26
3 251 Veronik Bourgon euro−sports.ca / Foodery 2:44:49.14 3:36.4 30.94
4 261 Courtnay Darville Re: Form/Cycle Power/Ottawa 2:52:23.28 11:10.5 29.58
5 259 Jane Yardley euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:02:30.55 21:17.8 27.94
6 258 Jenny Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 3:03:33.31 22:20.6 27.78
7 257 Sonia Tessier Monster.ca from Gatineau, QC 3:04:16.12 23:03.4 27.68
8 254 Tammy McKenna euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:22:12.34 40:59.6 25.22
9 263 Kari Ferlatte Full Cycle from Ottawa 3:23:00.87 41:48.1 25.12
10 260 Mira Svoboda from Ottawa 3:23:01.90 41:49.2 25.12
11 255 Anna O`Brien Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 3:24:45.51 43:32.8 24.91
12 250 Robyn Angeles from Ottawa 3:31:19.05 50:06.3 24.13
DNF 253 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery from Gatineau, QC 2:01:04.76 Turned Around
DNS 252 Anjelica Hodgson Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club

Updated @ 22:01:21 2011/04/10


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website:www.ontariocycling.org