Race Results 2010






Clarence − Rockland Classic
Rockland, Ottawa, Sunday April 11, 2010
Under 19 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:06:43.0 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 2
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 69 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:25:29.75 35.05
DNF 20 Alex Cataford Rocky Mountain−CIBC Wood Gundy

Updated @ 11:16:37 2010/04/12

Clarence − Rockland Classic
Rockland, Ottawa, Sunday April 11, 2010
Over 19 Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:06:43.0 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 130
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 1 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:20:54.24 36.19
2 105 Luc Mahler Scott Racing from Ottawa 2:23:26.04 2:31.8 35.56
3 12 Osmond Bakker La Bicicletta Elite Team 2:23:46.71 2:52.5 35.47
4 47 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall from Bright 2:23:48.51 2:54.3 35.46
5 128 Greg Reain Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:24:18.61 3:24.4 35.34
6 101 Peter Meier Brockville Cycling Club 2:24:20.36 3:26.1 35.33
7 136 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:24:23.75 3:29.5 35.32
8 94 Simon Happy Rad Racing NW/Montreal, QC 2:24:26.54 3:32.3 35.31
9 67 Marc LaPointe Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:24:27.38 3:33.1 35.30
10 34 Michael Jiggins Brockville Cycling Club 2:24:27.91 3:33.7 35.30
11 142 Douglas Van Den Ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:24:28.89 3:34.6 35.30
12 71 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:24:29.82 3:35.6 35.29
13 129 Imad Elghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:24:33.78 3:39.5 35.28
14 84 Alexandre Michel West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:25:00.07 4:05.8 35.17
15 32 Rodd Heino Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:25:23.18 4:28.9 35.08
16 45 Steve Proulx The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:25:41.37 4:47.1 35.01
17 149 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:28:00.45 7:06.2 34.46
18 3 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:28:00.45 7:06.2 34.46
19 2 Ron Amos Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:29:46.14 8:51.9 34.05
20 72 Martin Zollinger Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:30:01.39 9:07.1 33.99
21 37 Brad Martel Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53
22 55 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall from Kanata 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53
23 16 Marc Boudreau Scott Racing from Ottawa 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53
24 52 Derrick St John Garneau−Club Chaussures−Ogilvy Renault 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53
25 116 Christopher Reid Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:33:02.17 12:07.9 33.33
26 123 Guerin Jean Biogen Idec − QC 2:33:04.14 12:09.9 33.32
27 132 Thomas Devisscher Ride With Rendall 2:33:09.86 12:15.6 33.30
28 4 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:33:10.87 12:16.6 33.29
29 130 Jan Roubal from Sault Ste Marie 2:33:13.42 12:19.2 33.28
30 120 Grahame Plaunt Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:33:15.85 12:21.6 33.28
31 140 Greg Zuliani Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:33:18.46 12:24.2 33.27
32 85 Chris Mullington West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:33:18.46 12:24.2 33.27
33 10 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:33:20.71 12:26.5 33.26
34 31 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:33:28.22 12:34.0 33.23
35 43 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:33:42.30 12:48.1 33.18
36 48 Dave Rudnicki West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:33:49.97 12:55.7 33.15
37 61 Erich Zappe Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:33:52.63 12:58.4 33.14
38 92 Dave Tomsic The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:33:54.06 12:59.8 33.14
39 28 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 2:34:44.65 13:50.4 32.96
40 70 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 2:35:36.33 14:42.1 32.78
41 141 Chris Zuliani Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:36:40.18 15:45.9 32.55
42 51 Paul Skafel The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:36:41.23 15:47.0 32.55
43 18 Chris Brunet euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:36:46.53 15:52.3 32.53
44 40 Steven Morris euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:37:11.39 16:17.2 32.44
45 17 Stephan Bowman from Ottawa 2:37:28.94 16:34.7 32.38
46 15 David Bilenkey euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:39:09.51 18:15.3 32.04
47 11 Ryan Atkins EMD Serono Specialized Cycling Team 2:39:27.71 18:33.5 31.98
48 22 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:39:42.69 18:48.4 31.93
49 135 Laurent Martel Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais/QC 2:39:48.99 18:54.8 31.91
50 5 Stuart Blunt from Ottawa 2:40:11.60 19:17.4 31.84
51 24 Norman Cowan Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:40:33.48 19:39.2 31.76
52 100 Chris Black Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:41:40.34 20:46.1 31.55
53 78 Jeff Faulds The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:41:43.58 20:49.3 31.53
54 146 Zachary Davis from Montreal, QC 2:41:58.37 21:04.1 31.49
55 68 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:42:47.06 21:52.8 31.33
56 124 Jean−Christophe Vialaret euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Nepean 2:44:46.49 23:52.2 30.95
57 14 Michael Bennett euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:44:58.15 24:03.9 30.91
58 74 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:45:24.22 24:30.0 30.83
59 49 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:45:57.56 25:03.3 30.73
60 93 Sean Wright The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:47:49.82 26:55.6 30.39
61 41 Kevin Nelson West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:47:58.22 27:04.0 30.36
62 46 Drew Rapoch The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:48:39.05 27:44.8 30.24
63 42 Paul O`Blenes from Ottawa 2:48:39.05 27:44.8 30.24
64 19 Vince Caceres The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:49:11.03 28:16.8 30.14
65 7 Pascal Marais Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:49:29.63 28:35.4 30.09
66 96 David Gerrard Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:49:58.75 29:04.5 30.00
67 102 Robert Gates Brockville Cycling Club 2:49:58.75 29:04.5 30.00
68 76 Marc−Andre Cyr from Cantley, QC 2:50:10.33 29:16.1 29.97
69 33 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:50:28.04 29:33.8 29.92
70 83 Rick McEachran DeathRow Velo from Ottawa 2:50:42.05 29:47.8 29.88
71 91 Michael Till West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:51:05.97 30:11.7 29.81
72 90 Reece Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:51:09.52 30:15.3 29.80
73 44 Patrick Pelda West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:51:29.50 30:35.3 29.74
74 77 Alexandre Cyr from Cantley, QC 2:51:31.94 30:37.7 29.73
75 117 Mason Hanrahan euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:54:26.10 33:31.9 29.24
76 13 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 2:54:30.15 33:35.9 29.23
77 38 Robert McClure Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:54:44.12 33:49.9 29.19
78 134 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 2:54:45.74 33:51.5 29.18
79 62 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 2:54:47.06 33:52.8 29.18
80 114 David Gazsi Cyclelogik Racing from Ottawa 2:54:53.35 33:59.1 29.16
81 112 Jim McGuire from Ottawa 2:56:30.96 35:36.7 28.89
82 8 Peter Schattmann Ottawa Bicycle Club/Orleans 2:56:35.95 35:41.7 28.88
83 137 Colin Campbell Full Cycle from Ottawa 2:57:16.65 36:22.4 28.77
84 59 Yariv Wolfe euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:57:20.80 36:26.6 28.76
85 29 Darrin Grace euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:57:20.80 36:26.6 28.76
86 108 Allen Cameron Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:57:33.41 36:39.2 28.72
87 121 Robin Bolduc Ride With Rendall 2:57:42.61 36:48.4 28.70
88 147 Maric Goineau from Montreal, QC 2:57:43.38 36:49.1 28.70
89 50 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:57:43.38 36:49.1 28.70
90 103 Codey May Mountainview Cycling Club 2:58:39.66 37:45.4 28.55
91 25 Ian Dalling The Cyclery from Ottawa 3:00:33.95 39:39.7 28.24
92 36 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:01:45.72 40:51.5 28.06
93 80 Terry Hind euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:01:50.53 40:56.3 28.05
94 95 Christophe Caillaud from Varennes, QC 3:03:45.88 42:51.6 27.75
95 81 Vytas Janusauskas West Of Québec Wheelers/Nepean 3:04:43.08 43:48.8 27.61
96 82 Eric Kotlarsky from Blainville, QC 3:04:48.38 43:54.1 27.60
97 86 Patrick Murphy from Blainville, QC 3:04:52.39 43:58.2 27.59
98 79 Jacques Galarneau OGC Opus from St-Sauveur, QC 3:04:54.80 44:00.6 27.58
99 138 Doug Hoover euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:04:55.73 44:01.5 27.58
100 53 David Stachon Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 3:05:11.12 44:16.9 27.54
101 73 Daniel Barolet from Rosemere, QC 3:05:19.22 44:25.0 27.52
102 57 Carl Wilkins Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:05:39.44 44:45.2 27.47
103 60 David Wright euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:08:00.30 47:06.1 27.13
104 107 Serge Tongoc Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:10:33.92 49:39.7 26.76
105 23 Jeff Costello Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:14:32.62 53:38.4 26.22
106 54 Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:17:13.44 56:19.2 25.86
107 9 Gene Villeneuve Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:20:00.58 59:06.3 25.50
108 99 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:21:37.75 1:00:43.5 25.29
109 131 Craig Barlow from Ottawa 3:23:02.78 1:02:08.5 25.12
110 88 Giacomo Panico from Ottawa 3:23:48.58 1:02:54.3 25.02
111 145 Marc McLaughlin from Ottawa 3:26:44.60 1:05:50.4 24.67
112 125 Michael Leroux from Montreal, QC 3:28:31.40 1:07:37.2 24.46
113 63 Robert−Paul Bell euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:30:13.40 1:09:19.2 24.26
114 110 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:31:56.57 1:11:02.3 24.06
115 98 Herman Kerckhott Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:35:41.72 1:14:47.5 23.64
116 106 David Pennett euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:39:49.46 1:18:55.2 23.20
117 97 Derik Beier Cyclelogik Racing/Sandford 3:44:05.96 1:23:11.7 22.76
118 126 Robert Russell euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 4:21:27.03 2:00:32.8 19.51
DNF 113 Andrew Brown from Waterloo
DNF 139 Shawn Clarke Scott Racing from Woodlawn Missing
DNF 109 Matteo Dal−Cin euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa Sick
DNF 115 Matt Deluco euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa Mechanical
DNF 122 Alexandre Frappier Opus / OGC/St-Hyacinthe, QC
DNF 127 Sandy Fulton The Cyclery/Ottawa / Nice FR Returned early
DNF 35 Matthew Knight Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing Ran out of spare tubes
DNF 143 Benoit Lalonde from Rockland
DNF 133 Peter Plaunt from Chelsea Had to go to work
DNF 148 Steve Timmons Eagle Owl from Toronto
DNF 56 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa
DNF 144 Stephane Wathir from Rockland
DNS 6 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa
DNS 89 William Poelstra Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles

Updated @ 11:16:37 2010/04/12

Clarence − Rockland Classic
Rockland, Ottawa, Sunday April 11, 2010
Under 19 Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:06:43.0 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 27 Emily Flynn EMD Serono Specialized Cycling Team 3:20:53.61 25.39

Updated @ 11:16:37 2010/04/12

Clarence − Rockland Classic
Rockland, Ottawa, Sunday April 11, 2010
Over 19 Female
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:06:43.0 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 119 Karol−Ann Canuel Vienne−Futaroscope 2:31:46.36 33.60
2 58 Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:31:47.36 1.0 33.60
3 118 Jenny Trew Specialized−Mazda−Samson 2:36:42.42 4:56.1 32.54
4 21 Sarah Coney Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery 2:42:00.83 10:14.5 31.48
5 111 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:57:42.61 25:56.3 28.70
6 65 Kari Ferlatte from Ottawa 2:58:13.17 26:26.8 28.62
7 26 Jenny Dalton The Cyclery from Ottawa 3:03:47.40 32:01.0 27.75
8 75 Nicole Crichton from Ottawa 3:06:56.32 35:10.0 27.28
9 104 Sonia Tessier from Gatineau, QC 3:21:54.88 50:08.5 25.26
10 66 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery from Gatineau, QC 3:22:46.15 50:59.8 25.15
11 64 Kim Fera from Chelsea, QC 3:30:13.40 58:27.0 24.26
12 39 Tammy McKenna euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:31:31.38 59:45.0 24.11
13 87 Summer Nesrallah from Ottawa 3:32:37.18 1:00:50.8 23.99
DNF 30 Kathleen Hart Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:12:47.88 Shortend course

Updated @ 11:16:37 2010/04/12

10 am Start
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:06:43.0 Distance: 85.0 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 147
Place Bib# Name Affiliated Team/Club / From Time Gap  Speed Category
Paul Cheney – Chief Official
1 1 Aaron Fillion Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:20:54.24 36.19 Over 19 M
2 105 Luc Mahler Scott Racing from Ottawa 2:23:26.04 2:31.8 35.56 Over 19 M
3 12 Osmond Bakker La Bicicletta Elite Team 2:23:46.71 2:52.5 35.47 Over 19 M
4 47 Casey Roth Ride With Rendall from Bright 2:23:48.51 2:54.3 35.46 Over 19 M
5 128 Greg Reain Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:24:18.61 3:24.4 35.34 Over 19 M
6 101 Peter Meier Brockville Cycling Club 2:24:20.36 3:26.1 35.33 Over 19 M
7 136 John Fee The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:24:23.75 3:29.5 35.32 Over 19 M
8 94 Simon Happy Rad Racing NW/Montreal, QC 2:24:26.54 3:32.3 35.31 Over 19 M
9 67 Marc LaPointe Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:24:27.38 3:33.1 35.30 Over 19 M
10 34 Michael Jiggins Brockville Cycling Club 2:24:27.91 3:33.7 35.30 Over 19 M
11 142 Douglas Van Den Ham Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:24:28.89 3:34.6 35.30 Over 19 M
12 71 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:24:29.82 3:35.6 35.29 Over 19 M
13 129 Imad Elghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:24:33.78 3:39.5 35.28 Over 19 M
14 84 Alexandre Michel West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:25:00.07 4:05.8 35.17 Over 19 M
15 32 Rodd Heino Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:25:23.18 4:28.9 35.08 Over 19 M
16 69 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:25:29.75 4:35.5 35.05 Under 19 M
17 45 Steve Proulx The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:25:41.37 4:47.1 35.01 Over 19 M
18 149 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:28:00.45 7:06.2 34.46 Over 19 M
19 3 Glen Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:28:00.45 7:06.2 34.46 Over 19 M
20 2 Ron Amos Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:29:46.14 8:51.9 34.05 Over 19 M
21 72 Martin Zollinger Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:30:01.39 9:07.1 33.99 Over 19 M
22 119 Karol−Ann Canuel Vienne−Futaroscope 2:31:46.36 10:52.1 33.60 Over 19 F
23 58 Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:31:47.36 10:53.1 33.60 Over 19 F
24 37 Brad Martel Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53 Over 19 M
25 55 Jim Tsilemos Ride With Rendall from Kanata 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53 Over 19 M
26 16 Marc Boudreau Scott Racing from Ottawa 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53 Over 19 M
27 52 Derrick St John Garneau−Club Chaussures−Ogilvy Renault 2:32:04.93 11:10.7 33.53 Over 19 M
28 116 Christopher Reid Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:33:02.17 12:07.9 33.33 Over 19 M
29 123 Guerin Jean Biogen Idec − QC 2:33:04.14 12:09.9 33.32 Over 19 M
30 132 Thomas Devisscher Ride With Rendall 2:33:09.86 12:15.6 33.30 Over 19 M
31 4 Jason Cheney Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:33:10.87 12:16.6 33.29 Over 19 M
32 130 Jan Roubal from Sault Ste Marie 2:33:13.42 12:19.2 33.28 Over 19 M
33 120 Grahame Plaunt Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:33:15.85 12:21.6 33.28 Over 19 M
34 140 Greg Zuliani Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:33:18.46 12:24.2 33.27 Over 19 M
35 85 Chris Mullington West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:33:18.46 12:24.2 33.27 Over 19 M
36 10 Mike Abraham Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:33:20.71 12:26.5 33.26 Over 19 M
37 31 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:33:28.22 12:34.0 33.23 Over 19 M
38 43 Chris Olson Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:33:42.30 12:48.1 33.18 Over 19 M
39 48 Dave Rudnicki West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:33:49.97 12:55.7 33.15 Over 19 M
40 61 Erich Zappe Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:33:52.63 12:58.4 33.14 Over 19 M
41 92 Dave Tomsic The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:33:54.06 12:59.8 33.14 Over 19 M
42 28 Jon Gee Ride With Rendall from Osgoode 2:34:44.65 13:50.4 32.96 Over 19 M
43 70 David Sugden Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 2:35:36.33 14:42.1 32.78 Over 19 M
44 141 Chris Zuliani Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:36:40.18 15:45.9 32.55 Over 19 M
45 51 Paul Skafel The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:36:41.23 15:47.0 32.55 Over 19 M
46 118 Jenny Trew Specialized−Mazda−Samson 2:36:42.42 15:48.2 32.54 Over 19 F
47 18 Chris Brunet euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:36:46.53 15:52.3 32.53 Over 19 M
48 40 Steven Morris euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:37:11.39 16:17.2 32.44 Over 19 M
49 17 Stephan Bowman from Ottawa 2:37:28.94 16:34.7 32.38 Over 19 M
50 15 David Bilenkey euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:39:09.51 18:15.3 32.04 Over 19 M
51 11 Ryan Atkins EMD Serono Specialized Cycling Team 2:39:27.71 18:33.5 31.98 Over 19 M
52 22 Peter Conn Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:39:42.69 18:48.4 31.93 Over 19 M
53 135 Laurent Martel Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais/QC 2:39:48.99 18:54.8 31.91 Over 19 M
54 5 Stuart Blunt from Ottawa 2:40:11.60 19:17.4 31.84 Over 19 M
55 24 Norman Cowan Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 2:40:33.48 19:39.2 31.76 Over 19 M
56 100 Chris Black Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:41:40.34 20:46.1 31.55 Over 19 M
57 78 Jeff Faulds The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:41:43.58 20:49.3 31.53 Over 19 M
58 146 Zachary Davis from Montreal, QC 2:41:58.37 21:04.1 31.49 Over 19 M
59 21 Sarah Coney Stevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery 2:42:00.83 21:06.6 31.48 Over 19 F
60 68 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall/Chelsea, QC 2:42:47.06 21:52.8 31.33 Over 19 M
61 124 Jean−Christophe Vialaret euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Nepean 2:44:46.49 23:52.2 30.95 Over 19 M
62 14 Michael Bennett euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:44:58.15 24:03.9 30.91 Over 19 M
63 74 Jake Cleofas Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 2:45:24.22 24:30.0 30.83 Over 19 M
64 49 Peter Schuck Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 2:45:57.56 25:03.3 30.73 Over 19 M
65 93 Sean Wright The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:47:49.82 26:55.6 30.39 Over 19 M
66 41 Kevin Nelson West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:47:58.22 27:04.0 30.36 Over 19 M
67 46 Drew Rapoch The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:48:39.05 27:44.8 30.24 Over 19 M
68 42 Paul O`Blenes from Ottawa 2:48:39.05 27:44.8 30.24 Over 19 M
69 19 Vince Caceres The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:49:11.03 28:16.8 30.14 Over 19 M
70 7 Pascal Marais Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 2:49:29.63 28:35.4 30.09 Over 19 M
71 96 David Gerrard Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:49:58.75 29:04.5 30.00 Over 19 M
72 102 Robert Gates Brockville Cycling Club 2:49:58.75 29:04.5 30.00 Over 19 M
73 76 Marc−Andre Cyr from Cantley, QC 2:50:10.33 29:16.1 29.97 Over 19 M
74 33 Jay Heins The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:50:28.04 29:33.8 29.92 Over 19 M
75 83 Rick McEachran DeathRow Velo from Ottawa 2:50:42.05 29:47.8 29.88 Over 19 M
76 91 Michael Till West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:51:05.97 30:11.7 29.81 Over 19 M
77 90 Reece Rendall Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:51:09.52 30:15.3 29.80 Over 19 M
78 44 Patrick Pelda West Of Québec Wheelers/Ottawa 2:51:29.50 30:35.3 29.74 Over 19 M
79 77 Alexandre Cyr from Cantley, QC 2:51:31.94 30:37.7 29.73 Over 19 M
80 117 Mason Hanrahan euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:54:26.10 33:31.9 29.24 Over 19 M
81 13 Douglas Beckett Ride With Rendall from Kanata 2:54:30.15 33:35.9 29.23 Over 19 M
82 38 Robert McClure Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 2:54:44.12 33:49.9 29.19 Over 19 M
83 134 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 2:54:45.74 33:51.5 29.18 Over 19 M
84 62 Marc Beaulieu Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 2:54:47.06 33:52.8 29.18 Over 19 M
85 114 David Gazsi Cyclelogik Racing from Ottawa 2:54:53.35 33:59.1 29.16 Over 19 M
86 112 Jim McGuire from Ottawa 2:56:30.96 35:36.7 28.89 Over 19 M
87 8 Peter Schattmann Ottawa Bicycle Club/Orleans 2:56:35.95 35:41.7 28.88 Over 19 M
88 137 Colin Campbell Full Cycle from Ottawa 2:57:16.65 36:22.4 28.77 Over 19 M
89 59 Yariv Wolfe euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:57:20.80 36:26.6 28.76 Over 19 M
90 29 Darrin Grace euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 2:57:20.80 36:26.6 28.76 Over 19 M
91 108 Allen Cameron Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:57:33.41 36:39.2 28.72 Over 19 M
92 111 Alison Ingham Ride With Rendall from Orleans 2:57:42.61 36:48.4 28.70 Over 19 F
93 121 Robin Bolduc Ride With Rendall 2:57:42.61 36:48.4 28.70 Over 19 M
94 147 Maric Goineau from Montreal, QC 2:57:43.38 36:49.1 28.70 Over 19 M
95 50 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery from Ottawa 2:57:43.38 36:49.1 28.70 Over 19 M
96 65 Kari Ferlatte from Ottawa 2:58:13.17 37:18.9 28.62 Over 19 F
97 103 Codey May Mountainview Cycling Club 2:58:39.66 37:45.4 28.55 Over 19 M
98 25 Ian Dalling The Cyclery from Ottawa 3:00:33.95 39:39.7 28.24 Over 19 M
99 36 Eric Larson Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:01:45.72 40:51.5 28.06 Over 19 M
100 80 Terry Hind euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:01:50.53 40:56.3 28.05 Over 19 M
101 95 Christophe Caillaud from Varennes, QC 3:03:45.88 42:51.6 27.75 Over 19 M
102 26 Jenny Dalton The Cyclery from Ottawa 3:03:47.40 42:53.2 27.75 Over 19 F
103 81 Vytas Janusauskas West Of Québec Wheelers/Nepean 3:04:43.08 43:48.8 27.61 Over 19 M
104 82 Eric Kotlarsky from Blainville, QC 3:04:48.38 43:54.1 27.60 Over 19 M
105 86 Patrick Murphy from Blainville, QC 3:04:52.39 43:58.2 27.59 Over 19 M
106 79 Jacques Galarneau OGC Opus from St-Sauveur, QC 3:04:54.80 44:00.6 27.58 Over 19 M
107 138 Doug Hoover euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:04:55.73 44:01.5 27.58 Over 19 M
108 53 David Stachon Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles 3:05:11.12 44:16.9 27.54 Over 19 M
109 73 Daniel Barolet from Rosemere, QC 3:05:19.22 44:25.0 27.52 Over 19 M
110 57 Carl Wilkins Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:05:39.44 44:45.2 27.47 Over 19 M
111 75 Nicole Crichton from Ottawa 3:06:56.32 46:02.1 27.28 Over 19 F
112 60 David Wright euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:08:00.30 47:06.1 27.13 Over 19 M
113 107 Serge Tongoc Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:10:33.92 49:39.7 26.76 Over 19 M
114 23 Jeff Costello Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:14:32.62 53:38.4 26.22 Over 19 M
115 54 Alan Steele Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:17:13.44 56:19.2 25.86 Over 19 M
116 9 Gene Villeneuve Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:20:00.58 59:06.3 25.50 Over 19 M
117 27 Emily Flynn EMD Serono Specialized Cycling Team 3:20:53.61 59:59.4 25.39 Under 19 F
118 99 Ian Austen Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:21:37.75 1:00:43.5 25.29 Over 19 M
119 104 Sonia Tessier from Gatineau, QC 3:21:54.88 1:01:00.6 25.26 Over 19 F
120 66 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery from Gatineau, QC 3:22:46.15 1:01:51.9 25.15 Over 19 F
121 131 Craig Barlow from Ottawa 3:23:02.78 1:02:08.5 25.12 Over 19 M
122 88 Giacomo Panico from Ottawa 3:23:48.58 1:02:54.3 25.02 Over 19 M
123 145 Marc McLaughlin from Ottawa 3:26:44.60 1:05:50.4 24.67 Over 19 M
124 125 Michael Leroux from Montreal, QC 3:28:31.40 1:07:37.2 24.46 Over 19 M
125 64 Kim Fera from Chelsea, QC 3:30:13.40 1:09:19.2 24.26 Over 19 F
126 63 Robert−Paul Bell euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:30:13.40 1:09:19.2 24.26 Over 19 M
127 39 Tammy McKenna euro−sports.ca / Foodery 3:31:31.38 1:10:37.1 24.11 Over 19 F
128 110 Ron Phillips Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa 3:31:56.57 1:11:02.3 24.06 Over 19 M
129 87 Summer Nesrallah from Ottawa 3:32:37.18 1:11:42.9 23.99 Over 19 F
130 98 Herman Kerckhott Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:35:41.72 1:14:47.5 23.64 Over 19 M
131 106 David Pennett euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 3:39:49.46 1:18:55.2 23.20 Over 19 M
132 97 Derik Beier Cyclelogik Racing/Sandford 3:44:05.96 1:23:11.7 22.76 Over 19 M
133 126 Robert Russell euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 4:21:27.03 2:00:32.8 19.51 Over 19 M
DNF 30 Kathleen Hart Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 3:12:47.88 Shortend course Over 19 F
DNF 113 Andrew Brown from Waterloo Over 19 M
DNF 20 Alex Cataford Rocky Mountain−CIBC Wood Gundy Under 19 M
DNF 139 Shawn Clarke Scott Racing from Woodlawn Missing Over 19 M
DNF 109 Matteo Dal−Cin euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa Sick Over 19 M
DNF 115 Matt Deluco euro−sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa Mechanical Over 19 M
DNF 122 Alexandre Frappier Opus / OGC/St-Hyacinthe, QC Over 19 M
DNF 127 Sandy Fulton The Cyclery/Ottawa / Nice FR Returned early Over 19 M
DNF 35 Matthew Knight Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing Ran out of spare tubes Over 19 M
DNF 143 Benoit Lalonde from Rockland Over 19 M
DNF 133 Peter Plaunt from Chelsea Had to go to work Over 19 M
DNF 148 Steve Timmons Eagle Owl from Toronto Over 19 M
DNF 56 Nicholas Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa Over 19 M
DNF 144 Stephane Wathir from Rockland Over 19 M
DNS 6 Byron Johnson Ottawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa Over 19 M
DNS 89 William Poelstra Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles Over 19 M

Updated @ 11:16:37 2010/04/12